On 12 December,2018 Internally Displaced Women Association "Consent" held meeting with students and professors/teachers about Mentor Programm within the framework “step-by-step for a better future” at Shota Meskhia State Teaching University of Zugdidi. The project "Step-by-Step for a Better Future" is organized by the Austrian organization "Hilvsverk Austria International" through close cooperation with Internally Displaced Women Association "Consent", Ministry of Penitentiary and Probation of Georgia by "Fund of Women Entrepreneurs", LEPL Center for Crime Prevention and the Ministry of Education and Science.
The project is funded by the European Union and the Austrian Development Agency and includes professional education of probationers, ex-convicts and members of their families, it also includes psycho-social services, support in job finding, paid internships, small grants. The project also offers beneficiaries new services - mentor support